Uduaghan, Al-Makura, Amosun cleared as APC Senatorial aspirants(Full List)

 
Tue Oct 2nd, 2018 - Abia
 

SOUTH SOUTH

AKWA – IBOM STATE

S/N . NAME SENATORIAL DISTRICT . DECISION

1.GODSWILL O. AKPABIO AKWA-IBOM NORTH – WEST CLEARED

2.SEN. EFFIONG NELSON ASUQUO AKWA-IBOM SOUTH . CLEARED

3.HON. EKPEYONG E. ETIM AKWA-IBOM NORTH – EAST . CLEARED

4. HON. KUFREABASI B. ETUK AKWA-IBOM SOUTH . CLEARED

5.MR. JAMES EKPE EFFIONG . AKWA-IBOM SOUTH . CLEARED

CROSS RIVER STATE

S/N . NAME . SENATORIAL DISTRICT . DECISION

1.SEN. BASSEY E. OTU . CROSS RIVER SOUTH . CLEARED

2.CHIEF RAY UGBAI I. MORPHY . CROSS RIVER NORTH . CLEARED

3.CHIEF AKIN A. RICKETTS . CROSS RIVER CENTRAL . CLEARED

4.PROF. OKA MARTIN OBONO . CROSS RIVER CENTRAL . CLEARED

5.NYIAM WABILY . CROSS RIVER NORTH . CLEARED

6.PST. (MRS.) MBUK MAYENI CROSS RIVER SOUTH CLEARED

7.SEN. NDOMA – EGBA VICTOR CROSS RIVER CENTRAL . CLEARED

8.DR. AYUK H. EGBE . CROSS RIVER CENTRAL . CLEARED

DELTA STATE

S/N . NAME . SENATORIAL DISTRICT . DECISION

1. MR. EMERHOR OGHENETEGA . DELTA CENTRAL . CLEARED

2. DR. MRS. MARIAN N. OGOH – ALI DELTA NORTH . CLEARED

3.SEN. OVIE OMO – AGEGE DELTA CENTRAL . CLEARED

4.H. E. DR. UDUAGHAN E. EWATA DELTA SOUTH . CLEARED

5.HON. ENGR. DORIS UBOH . DELTA NORTH . CLEARED

6.GABRIEL OYIBODE CLEARED

EDO STATE

S/N NAME . SENATORIAL DISTRICT . DECISION

1.SEN. FRANCIS ALIKIKHEMA . EDO NORTH . CLEARED

2.HON. JOHN INEGBEDION . EDO CENTRAL . CLEARED

3.IGBOGBO SYLVANUS . EDO CENTRAL . CLEARED

4.HON. IKHARIALE A. PATRICK . EDO CENTRAL . CLEARED

5.HON. PATRICK OBAHIAGHON EDO SOUTH CLEARED

6. VICTORIA E. DIEJOMAOH . EDO NORTH . CLEARED

7.ERAHABOR EMOKPAE . EDO SOUTH CLEARED

BAYELSA STATE

S/N . NAME . SENATORIAL DISTRICT . DECISION

1.FESTUS DAUMIEBI S. BAYELSA CENTRAL . CLEARED

2.MR. AYOBEGHA JAMES . BAYELSA EAST . CLEARED

3.MR. BIOBARAKUMA DEGI – EREMIENYO BAYELSA EAST CLEARED

4.INDUYIMI T. KOMONIBO . BAYELSA CENTRAL CLEARED

5.CAPTAIN MATTHEW KARIMO . BAYELSA WEST . CLEARED

6.SILVA OPUALA – CHARLES . BAYELSA CENTRAL . CLEARED

7.HON. DR. STELLA AYAMARA DORGU . BAYELSA WEST . CLEARED

NORTH WEST

KADUNA STATE

S/N . NAME . SENATORIAL DISTRICT . DECISION

1.SULIEMAN ABDUL KWARI . ZONE 1 . CLEARED

2.BARNABAS YUSUF BALA ZONE 3 . CLEARED

3.SEN. SHEHU SANI ZONE 2 . CLEARED

4.SEN. ZAGI CALEB ZONE . CLEARED

KANO STATE

S/N NAME SENATORIAL DISTRICT DECISION

1.BARR. HAJIYA LAILA BUHARI . CENTRAL . CLEARED

2.SEN. BARAU I. JIBRIN NORTH CLEARED

3.ISA YAHAYA ZAREWA SOUTH CLEARED

4.SEN. KABIRU IBRAHIM GAYA SOUTH CLEARED

5.SULIEMAN IBRAHIM HALILU . NORTH CLEARED

6.SULIEMAN ABDULRAHMAN KAWU SOUTH CLEARED

7.IBRAHIM SHEKARAU CENTRAL CLEARED

ZAMFARA STATE

S/N . NAME SENATORIAL DISTRICT . DECISION

1.ABDULAZIZ ABUBAKAR YARI . WEST CLEARED

2.HON. IKRA A. BUBIS . CENTRAL CLEARED

3.TIJANI Y. KAURA YAHAYA NORTH CLEARED

KATSINA STATE

S/N . NAME SENATORIAL DISTRICT . DECISION

1. BRIG. MAHARAZU ISMAIL TSIGA . SOUTH CLEARED

2.FARUK LAWAL SOUTH CLEARED

3.MOHAMMED NUR KHALIL SOUTH CLEARED

4.SEN. IBRAHIM M. IDA CENTRAL CLEARED

5.MUHAMMED SAGIR USMAN CENTRAL CLEARED

6.SEN. UMARU I. KURFI CENTRAL CLEARED

7.ABDULLAZIZ MUSA YAR’ADUA CENTRAL CLEARED

KEBBI STATE

S/N NAME SENATORIAL DISTRICT . DECISION

1. MRS. ASIYA AMINU . SOUTH . CLEARED

2. ABDULLAHI YAHAYA ABUBAKAR NORTH CLEARED

3.MOHAMMED MALLAM ARZIKA SOUTH CLEARED

4.IBRAHIM MUHHAMMED MERA NORTH CLEARED

5.SEN. MUHAMMED ADAMU ALEIRO CENTRAL CLEARED

6. SULIEMAN A. MUHAMMED NORTH CLEARED

7.PRINCE SULE – IKO SADEEQ SANI SOUTH CLEARED

8.SEN. IBN NA – ALLAH SOUTH CLEARED

9.AMINU KABIR SHAMAKI CENTRAL . CLEARED

10.DIG SULEIMAN DAUDA FAKAI (RTD) SOUTH . CLEARED

JIGAWA STATE

S/N NAME . SENATORIAL DISTRICT . DECISION

1.HADI UKASHATU GUMEL . WEST CLEARED

2.SEN. DANLADI ABDULLAHI SANKARA . WEST . CLEARED

3.SABO MOHAMMED NAKODU . SOUTH . CLEARED

4.ABDULLAHI ABUBAKAR GUMEL . WEST . CLEARED

5.IBRAHIM HASSAN H. EAST . CLEARED

6.MOHAMMED AHMED GARBA EAST . CLEARED

7.ENGR. HABU AHMED GUMEL . WEST . CLEARED

8.HUSSANI MOHAMMED EAST CLEARED

9.BAR. SULEIMAN ABBA (RTD IG) . SOUTH . CLEARED

SOKOTO STATE

S/N . NAME . SENATORIAL DISTRICT . DECISION

1.SEN. DR. IBRAHIM ABDULLAHI GOBIR . EAST . CLEARED

2.DR. MUHAMMAD JABBI KILGORI . SOUTH . CLEARED

3.SEN. ALIYU M. WAMMAKO . CENTRAL . CLEARED

SOUTH EAST

ABIA STATE

S/N . NAME . SENATORIAL DISTRICT . DECISION

1.HON. IHEANACHO OBIOMA . ABIA CENTRAL CLEARED

2.SIR MARCUS I. WABARA ABIA SOUTH . CLEARED

3.SEN. NKECHI NWAOGU . ABIA CENTRAL . CLEARED

4.ENGR. ONYEIZU CHINEDU C. ABIA SOUTH . CLEARED

5.ONYENOLU BRIGHTMAN . ABIA CENTRAL . CLEARED

6.ANYIM NYERERE CHINENYE . ABIA SOUTH . CLEARED

ANAMBRA STATE

S/N . NAME SENATORIAL DISTRICT . DECISION

1.SEN. ANDY EMMANUEL UBA . ANAMBRA SOUTH . CLEARED

2.HON. EBELE OBI . ANAMBRA CENTRAL . CLEARED

3.SEN. UCHE LILIAN EKWUNIFE ANAMBRA CENTRAL . CLEARED

4.ENGR. NELSON OSELOKA ONUGBOGU . ANAMBRA NORTH CLEARED

5.CHIEF UZOMA IGBONWA . ANAMBRA CENTRAL . CLEARED

EBONYI STATE

S/N . NAME . SENATORIAL DISTRICT . DECISION

1. PROPHET (DR.) ADOL-AWAM CHRIS SONI EBONYI NORTH CLEARED

2.PRINCE NWAEZE ONU . EBONYI SOUTH . CLEARED

3.ANN NWANYIBUIFE AGOM – EZE . EBONYI SOUTH . CLEARED

4.JULIUS ALI UCHA . EBONYI CENTRAL . CLEARED

5.CHIEF OGBAGA GODWIN O. EBONYI NORTH . CLEARED

6.ALO SIMEON ORIGUM . EBONYI NORTH . CLEARED

7.HON. CHIEF ENYI C. ENYI . EBONYI CENTRAL . CLEARED

8.CHIEF (HON) MATTHIAS J.N. ADAM . EBONYI NORTH . CLEARED

9.OMO CHRISTOPHER ISU . EBONYI SOUTH . CLEARED

10.ELECHI ELECHI NNANNIA EBONYI CENTRAL CLEARED

11.HON. INNOCENT USO CHIME, OON EBONYI CENTRAL CLEARED

ENUGU STATE

S/N . NAME . SENATORIAL DISTRICT . DECISION

1.GBAZUEAGU NWEKE G. ENUGU WEST . CLEARED

2.ODO EUGENE OGBONNA . ENUGU NORTH . CLEARED

3.OSITA A. OKECHUKWU . ENUGU WEST . CLEARED

4.HON. HYACINTH NSUDE AKUBUILO ENUGU NORTH . CLEARED

5.BARR. MRS. IBELAKU JULIET NNAGWU ENUGU WEST CLEARED

6.PIUS CHUKWUEMEKA EZE . ENUGU WEST . CLEARED

7.MBA ANTHONY AKUBUEZE . ENUGU EAST . CLEARED

8.EZEMBA UCHENNA ANN . ENUGU EAST . CLEARED

9.NNAMANI OKORO NONYE ENUGU EAST . CLEARED

10. ADAKU OGBU AGUOCHA . ENUGU EAST . CLEARED

IMO STATE

S/N . NAME SENATORIAL DISTRICT . DECISION

1.PRINCE MAXWELL PHILLIS IGWE IMO EAST (OWERRI ZONE) . CLEARED

2.UWAJUMOGU BENJAMIN CHUKWUEMEKA . OKIGWE ZONE . CLEARED

3.ROCHAS ANAYO OKOROCHA IMO WEST CLEARED

4.ENGR. EMMANUEL U. OJINERE . IMO EAST (OWERRI ZONE) CLEARED

5.CHYMA ANTHONY OWERRI ZONE . CLEARED

6.SEN. HOPE UZODIMMA IMO WEST . CLEARED

SOUTH WEST

EKITI STATE

S/N . NAME . SENATORIAL DISTRICT . DECISION

1.SEN. RAJI–RASAKI FATIMAT OLUFUNKE EKITI CENTRAL CLEARED

2.BAMIDELE MICHEAL OPEYEMI . EKITI CENTRAL . CLEARED

3.SEN. SYLVESTER AYODELE ARISE . EKITI NORTH . CLEARED

4. MR. CLEMENT ADEDAYO ADEYEYE . EKITI SOUTH . CLEARED

5.SEN. OLUBUNMI AYODEJI ADETUNMBI EKITI NORTH . CLEARED

6.MR FASUYI CYRIL OLUWOLE OLUSEGUN EKITI NORTH . CLEARED

7. MR. OLUWAFEMI VINCENT AJEFE EKITI NORTH . CLEARED

8.MR. OTITOJU KAYODE JULIUS . EKITI NORTH . CLEARED

9.MR. OLUSEGUN AYODELE OSINKOLU . EKITI NORTH . CLEARED

10.ENGR. BAMISE OLUKAYODDE OLADIPUPO EKITI NORTH . CLEARED

ONDO STATE

S/N . NAME . SENATORIAL DISTRICT . DECISION

1.

SEN. ROBERT AJAYI OLUDIABISI BORROFICE

ONDO NORTH

CLEARED

2.

SEN. YELE OMOGUNWA

ONDO SOUTH

CLEARED

3.

SEN. DONALD OMOTAYO ALASOADURA

ONDO CENTRAL

CLEARED

OGUN STATE

S/N

NAME

SENATORIAL DISTRICT

DECISION

1.

SEN. OLANREWAJU ADEYEMI TEJUOSO

ABEOKUTA CENTRAL

CLEARED

2.

HON. OJUBELE JIMOH OLUSOLA

OGUN WEST

CLEARED

3.

HON. BURAIMO TAOFEEK BUKONOLA

OGUN EAST

CLEARED

4.

SEN. MUSTAPHA RAMONI OLALEKAN

OGUN EAST

CLEARED

5.

MR TOLULOPE ODEBIYI

OGUN WEST

CLEARED

6.

MR OLUSEGUN ADESEGUN

OGUN EAST

CLEARED

7.

HON. HAMZAT GANIYU OLADUNJOYE

OGUN CENTRAL

CLEARED

8.

MR. OWODUNNI OPAYEMI

OGUN EAST

CLEARED

9.

SEN. IBIKUNLE AMOSUN

OGUN CENTRAL

CLEARED

LAGOS STATE

S/N

NAME

SENATORIAL DISTRICT

DECISION

1.

SEN. OLUREMI TINUBU OON.

LAGOS CENTRAL

CLEARED

2.

SEN. SOLOMON OLAMILEKAN ADEOLA

LAGOS WEST

CLEARED

3.

SEN. BAREEHU OLUGBENGA ASHAFA

LAGOS EAST

CLEARED

OYO STATE

S/N

NAME

SENATORIAL DISTRICT

DECISION

1.

SEN. TESLIM K. FOLARIN

OYO CENTRAL

CLEARED

2.

HON. TEMITOPE SUGAR OLATOYE

OYO CENTRAL

CLEARED

3.

SEN. BUHARI ABDULFATAI

OYO NORTH

CLEARED

4.

DR. AKINOSUN FOLARANMI OLUFISAYO

OYO SOUTH

CLEARED

5.

MR. KOLADE DANIEL ABIMBOLA

OYO CENTRAL

CLEARED

6.

HON. OLUOKUN GEORGE AKINTOLA

OYO CENTRAL

CLEARED

7.

MR OYEDEMI WAKIL OYELERU

OYO CENTRAL

CLEARED

8.

ENGR. FAOZEY OLADOTUN NURUDEEN

OYO CENTRAL

CLEARED

9.

ABIOLA AJIMOBI

OYO CENTRAL

CLEARED

NORTH CENTRAL

KOGI STATE

S/N

NAME

SENATORIAL DISTRICT

DECISION

1.

YAKUBU OSENI

KOGI CENTRAL

CLEARED

2.

ADEDOYIN E. IBIKUNLE (MRS.)

KOGI WEST

CLEARED

3.

DR. WILLIAM TOYIN AKANLE

KOGI WEST

CLEARED

4.

SMART ADEYEMI

KOGI WEST

CLEARED

5.

MALL. YAKUBUIBRAHIM A.

KOGI CENTRAL

CLEARED

6.

NURUDEEN ABATEMI USMAN

KOGI CENTRAL

CLEARED

7.

ALH. DALHATU M. SAKI

KOGI CENTRAL

CLEARED

8.

IBRAHIM TAJUDEEN

KOGI WEST

CLEARED

9.

SEN. ISAH JIBRIN

KOGI EAST

CLEARED

10.

HON. RAJI ABDULAZEEN

KOGI CENTRAL

CLEARED

11.

ODIDI YAHAYA AUDU

KOGI EAST

CLEARED

12.

AJANAH MUHAMMAD

KOGI CENTRAL

CLEARED

KWARA STATE

S/N

NAME

SENATORIAL DISTRICT

DECISION

1.

ASHIRU OYELOLA YISA

KWARA SOUTH

CLEARED

2.

DR. OLORIEGBE I. YAHAYA

KWARA CENTRAL

CLEARED

3.

UMAR OLANREWAJU B.

KWARA CENTRAL

CLEARED

4.

SULE ABBAS AHMED

KWARA NORTH

CLEARED

5.

DANKAKA MUHEEDA OFFO

KWARA SOUTH

CLEARED

6.

ALH. HON ILIASU IBRAHIM

KWARA NORTH

CLEARED

7.

ABDULMUMINU MUSBAU E.

KWARA CENTRAL

CLEARED

8.

MALL. ALUKO A. YINKA

KWARA CENTRAL

CLEARED

9.

USMAN ABUBAKAR MORA (FCAI)

KWARA NORTH

CLEARED

10.

SEN. AJADI M. SULEIMAN

KWARA SOUTH

CLEARED

11.

UMAR SADIQ SULEIMAN

KWARA NORTH

CLEARED

12.

NURUDEEN BALOGUN ADEYEMI

KWARA SOUTH

CLEARED

13.

ALH. MOHAMMED M.HALIRU

KWARA NORTH

CLEARED

14.

KAYODE ALABI

KWARA SOUTH

CLEARED

BENUE STATE

S/N

NAME

SENATORIAL DISTRICT

DECISION

1.

SENATOR GEORGE AKUME

NORTH WEST ZONE ‘B’

CLEARED

2.

DR. MATTHIAS BYUAN T.

NORTH WEST ZONE ‘A’

CLEARED

3.

VANDEFAN TERSUGH J.

NORTH EAST ZONE ‘A’

CLEARED

4.

DANIEL DONALD O.

BENUE SOUTH ZONE ‘C’

CLEARED

5.

MRS. MINI A. ORUBIBI

NORTH EAST ZONE ‘A’

CLEARED

6.

H.E. CHIEF STEPHEN L. OFR

BENUE SOUTH ZONE ‘C’

CLEARED

7.

HON. TSUMBU TERWASE M.

NORTH EAST ZONE ‘A’

CLEARED

8.

BENJAMIN BEAGH N.

NORTH EAST ZONE ‘A’

CLEARED

9.

DR. ISAAC AKWUMA EGBOJA

BENUE SOUTH ZONE ‘C’

CLEARED

PLATEAU STATE

S/N

NAME

SENATORIAL DISTRICT

DECISION

1.

PAULINE TALLEN

PLATEAU SOUTH

CLEARED

2.

HEZEKIAH AYUBA DIMKA

PLATEAU CENTRAL

CLEARED

3.

NANVEN NIMFEL

PLATEAU SOUTH

CLEARED

4.

EDWARD GYANG P.

PLATEAU NORTH

CLEARED

5.

RUFUS D. BATURE

PLATEAU NORTH

CLEARED

6.

SAMUEL PIWUNA

PLATEAU CENTRAL

CLEARED

7.

GONTORI B. DANLADI

PLATEAU CENTRAL

CLEARED

8.

ADAH D. LUMUMBA

PLATEAU NORTH

CLEARED

9.

TEEL DASHE STEPHEN

PLATEAU SOUTH

CLEARED

10.

COMRADE JIBRIN K. BANCIR

PLATEAU SOUTH

CLEARED

11.

IGNATIUS D. LONGJAN

PLATEAU SOUTH

CLEARED

12.

DIKET SATSO PLANG

PLATEAU CENTRAL

CLEARED

13.

JACK YAKUBU PAM

PLATEAU NORTH

CLEARED

NIGER STATE

S/N

NAME

SENATORIAL DISTRICT

DECISION

1.

SEN. DIVE UMAR

ZONE ‘B’

CLEARED

2.

HON. MUSA MAHMOOD

ZONE ‘B’

CLEARED

3.

UMAR FAROUK AYAWA

ZONE ‘B’

CLEARED

4.

ABDUL IBRAHIM EBBO

ZONE ‘A’

CLEARED

5.

SEN. DR. A.S. ABDULLAHI

ZONE ‘C’

CLEARED

6.

MOHAMMED SANI MUSA

ZONE ‘B’

CLEARED

7.

HALIRU ZAKARI JIKA TORO

ZONE ‘C’

CLEARED

8.

PAUL TSADO TSWANYA

ZONE ‘A’

CLEARED

9.

ABDULAMALIKD.U. CHECHE

ZONE ‘A’

CLEARED

10.

SHEHU SALEH RIJAU

ZONE ‘C’

CLEARED

11.

MUSTAPHA SANI MOHAMMED

ZONE ‘A’

CLEARED

12.

MUHAMMADU BALA FARUK

ZONE ‘A’

CLEARED

13.

BIMA MUHAMMAD ENAGI

ZONE ‘A’

CLEARED

14.

YUSUF GARBA TAGWAI

ZONE ‘B’

CLEARED

15.

SHUAIBU IBRAHIM GWADA

ZONE ‘B’

CLEARED

16.

DR. MOHAMMED SANTUKARI

ZONE ‘A’

CLEARED

17.

KABIR. MOHAMMED BAWA RIJAU

ZONE ‘C’

CLEARED

18.

ALH. SALE SAHABI DARANGI

ZONE ‘C’

CLEARED

19.

MUHAMMAD DATTIJO USMAN

ZONE ‘B’

CLEARED

20.

ENGR. ADAMU ALFA ABU

ZONE ‘A’

CLEARED

21.

HON. AFIMIKI E. DAUDU

ZONE ‘B’

CLEARED

FEDERAL CAPITAL TERRITORY (FCT)

S/N

NAME

SENATORIAL DISTRICT

DECISION

1.

KHAIRAT ABDULRASAQ G.

FCT

CLEARED

2.

IRETI HEEBAH KINGIBE

FCT

CLEARED

3.

SEN. ISA MAINA

FCT

CLEARED

4.

ZAKARI YAMMA ANGULU

FCT

CLEARED

5.

USMAN JIBRIN WOWO

FCT

CLEARED

6.

ZEPHANIAH B. JISALO

FCT

CLEARED

7.

HON. MUSA TANKO ABARI

FCT

CLEARED

8.

ABOKI ZHAWA

FCT

CLEARED

9.

DANIEL HASSAN BWALA

FCT

CLEARED

NASSARAWA

S/N

NAME

SENATORIAL DISTRICT

DECISION

1.

SEN. ABDULLAHI ADAMU

NASSARAWA WEST

CLEARED

2.

H.E. UMAR TANKO AL-MAKURA

NASSARAWA SOUTH

CLEARED

3.

SEN. SALIHU HUSSAIN EGYE

NASSARAWA SOUTH

CLEARED

4.

HON. MRS. MARY .E.E.

NASSARAWA NORTH

CLEARED

5.

RT. HON. G. AKWASHIKI

NASSARAWA NORTH

CLEARED

NORTH EAST

BAUCHI STATE

S/N

NAME

SENATORIAL DISTRICT

DECISION

1.

SEN. LAWAL Y. GUMAU

BAUCHI SOUTH

CLEARED

2.

SEN. MOHAMMED ALHAJI MOHAMMED

BAUCHI CENTRAL

CLEARED

3.

ALIYU BAPPA MISAU

BAUCHI CENTRAL

CLEARED

4.

DR. SAFIYA ILLIYASU MIHAMMED

BAUCHI SOUTH

CLEARED

5.

DR. DABO ADAMU DANJUMA

BAUCHI SOUTH

CLEARED

6.

USAMN ABUBAKAR TUGGAR

BAUCHI NORTH

CLEARED

7.

MOHAMMED FATIMAH FAROUQ

BAUCHI SOUTH

CLEARED

8.

DR. M.B.W. DOGO MOHAMMED

BAUCHI NORTH

CLEARED

9.

MAGAJI MOHAMMED UDUBO

BAUCHI NORTH

CLEARED

10.

ADAMU MOHAMMED BULKACHUWA

BAUCHI NORTH

CLEARED

11.

HALIRU DAUDA JIKA

BAUCHI CENTRAL

CLEARED

12.

ABDULKADIR ADAMU

BAUCHI NORTH

CLEARED

13.

HON. (BARR.) IBRAHIM ZAILANI

BAUCHI SOUTH

CLEARED

14.

SAMA’ILA AHMED ILAILA

BAUCHI CENTRAL

CLEARED

ADAMAWA STATE

S/N

NAME

SENATORIAL DISTRICT

DECISION

1.

SEN. AHMED ABUBAKAR

ADAMAWA SOUTH

CLEARED

2.

SEN. BINTA MASI GARBA

ADAMAWA NORTH

CLEARED

3.

ALIYU WAKILI BOYA

ADAMAWA CENTRAL

CLEARED

4.

HON. IBRAHIM ABUBAKAR

ADAMAWA CENTRAL

CLEARED

5.

BELLO HAMMAN DIRAM

ADAMAWA CENTRAL

CLEARED

6.

BELLO IBRAHIM

ADAMAWA CENTRAL

CLEARED

7.

ENGR. UMAR SULEIMAN

ADAMAWA CENTRAL

CLEARED

8.

AISAHTU DAHIRUAHMED

ADAMAWA CENTRAL

CLEARED

TARABA STATE

S/N

NAME

SENATORIAL DISTRICT

DECISION

1.

SEN. YUSUF ABUBAKAR YUSUF

TARABA CENTRAL

CLEARED

2.

MOHAMMED BELLO MUSTAPHA ESQ

TARABA NORTH

CLEARED

3.

ADAMU IBRAHIM TUBASE

TARABA SOUTH

CLEARED

4.

AHMED YUSUF

TARABA NORTH

CLEARED

5.

ISHAYA G. BAUKO

TARABA SOUTH

CLEARED

6.

RIMANNDE BITRUS NUHU

TARABA SOUTH

CLEARED

BORNO STATE

S/N

NAME

SENATORIAL DISTRICT

DECISION

1.

DR. ABUBAKAR ALI KULLIMA

BORNO NORTH

CLEARED

2.

SANDA ALHAJI GARBA

BORNO SOUTH

CLEARED

3.

FATI KAKENNA ALKALIMUNGONO

BORNO NORTH

CLEARED

4.

HON. ISA LAWAN

BORNO NORTH

CLEARED

5.

DR. SALMA ANAS KOLO

BORNO SOUTH

CLEARED

6.

SEN. MOHAMMED ALI NDUME

BORNO SOUTH

CLEARED

7.

MUSA BALLA

BORNO SOUTH

CLEARED

8.

ALI BUKAR WURGE

BORNO CENTRAL

CLEARED

9.

SEN. ABUBAKAR S. KYARI

BORNO NORTH

CLEARED

10.

HON. KASHIM SHETTIMA

BORNO CENTRAL

CLEARED

GOMBE STATE

S/N

NAME

SENATORIAL DISTRICT

DECISION

1.

YORNO LIAZAROSS

GOMBE SOUTH

CLEARED

2.

GARBA JIJJI GADAM

GOMBE NORTH

CLEARED

3.

DR. HAJARA IBRAHIM SALIM

GOMBE CENTRAL

CLEARED

4.

COL. BULUS K. AMOS

GOMBE SOUTH

CLEARED

5.

KABIRU NUHU POLOMA

GOMBE SOUTH

CLEARED

6.

MOHAMMED DANJUMA GOJE

GOMBE CENTRAL

CLEARED

7.

SEN. SAIDU AHMED ALKALI

GOMBE NORTH

CLEARED

YOBE STATE

S/N

NAME

SENATORIAL DISTRICT

DECISION

1.

H.E. ALH. IBRAHIM GAIDAM

YOBE EAST

CLEARED

2.

SEN. AHMED IBRAHIM LAWAN

YOBE NORTH

CLEARED

3.

ABDULKADIR JAJERE

YOBE SOUTH

CLEARED

4.

DR. MOHAMMED LAWAN YAHUZA

YOBE NORTH

CLEARED

5.

ENGR. ABUBAKAR D. ALIYU

YOBE SOUTH

CLEARED

6.

IBRAHIM MOHAMMD BOMAI

YOBE SOUTH

CLEARED

Related
 
 

Reactions


 

source: Vanguard